Palm Coast is a city in Flagler County, Florida, home to about 98,258 people across 95 square miles. Its ZIP codes are 32110, 32137 and 32164, and parts of 32136 are in Palm Coast too.
Homes sold for a median of $191 per square foot across 3 ZIP codes in the three months ending August 2026, and 1 of 3 were seller’s markets.
Population98,2581,030 per sq mi
Median home value$350,800Census, as estimated by owners
Price per sq ft$191Sold homes, 3 months to August 2026
Each card is that ZIP code’s whole market, including any part outside Palm Coast. Seller’s market: under 4 months of supply; buyer’s market: over 6. Methodology
The Palm Coast guide is on the way
We’re writing up Palm Coast’s story and what everyday life there is like, for people thinking about moving in.
History
What it’s like to live there
Getting around
Things to do
Are you a local agent who knows Palm Coast well? Agents who advertise here will be able to write the guide. Advertise on OfferBacked
Around Palm Coast
Distances
Nearest major airport
Orlando Sanford International Airport (SFB)52 miles away
Closer regional airport
Daytona Beach International Airport (DAB)25 miles away
Nearest city of 250,000+
Jacksonville, FL62 miles away
Nearest city of 1 million+
Philadelphia, PA802 miles away
Straight-line distances from the center of Palm Coast; driving is longer.
Source: Airports from OurAirports (scheduled passenger service); city centers and populations from the U.S. Census Bureau.
Who represents Palm Coast
U.S. Representative · Florida’s 6th DistrictRandy Fine (R)
Source: Members of Congress from the congress-legislators project; districts from the Census Bureau’s relationship files; governor and mayor from Wikidata.
Population over time
Palm Coast had 89,258 residents in the 2020 census, up 173% since 2000.
It’s the 28th largest of 954 towns in Florida by population.
Flagler County grew from 2,442 residents in 1920 to 115,378 in 2020.
Flagler County, 1920–2020
Source: U.S. Census Bureau decennial censuses (counties 1900–1990 from the Bureau’s historical county file).
Weather by month
Average highs peak around 88°F in summer, and winter lows average 49°F. About 51.5 inches of rain and melted snow fall in a typical year.
Source: NOAA 1991–2020 climate normals, Palm Coast 6ne, FL weather station (8 miles away).
Jobs in Flagler County
22,871 jobs at 2,698 businesses in Flagler County. The biggest industries by employees:
Source: U.S. Census Bureau County Business Patterns 2023 (private employers; jobs counted where people work).
Health care
748 doctors and other health care providers list an office in Palm Coast’s ZIP codes.
Nearest hospitals
Adventhealth Palm Coast ParkwayGeneral hospital · emergency room · CMS rating 4 of 5 · Palm Coast2.5 miles
AdventHealth Palm CoastGeneral hospital · emergency room · CMS rating 5 of 5 · Palm Coast3.6 miles
Adventhealth Daytona BeachGeneral hospital · emergency room · CMS rating 5 of 5 · Daytona Beach20.2 miles
Providers with an office here
Primary care doctors
84
Specialist doctors
120
Dentists
61
Nurse practitioners and physician assistants
190
Mental health providers
127
Physical and occupational therapists
115
Optometrists
9
Chiropractors
42
Pharmacies
26
Source: Hospitals from CMS Hospital General Information (ratings are CMS overall star ratings); straight-line distances; providers from the CMS National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES), by practice address and primary specialty.
Places in and around Palm Coast
Parks (22 nearby)
Linear Park · 89 acres3.0 mi
Indian Trails Sports Complex · 70 acres4.0 mi
Flagler County Fairgrounds · 65 acres4.1 mi
Wadsworth Park · 46 acres5.4 mi
James F. Holland Memorial Park · 27 acres2.8 mi
Central Park · 20 acres2.6 mi
Grocery stores (12 nearby)
Walmart Supercenter1.9 mi
Winn-Dixie2.0 mi
Publix2.2 mi
Publix2.4 mi
Pharmacies (9 nearby)
Palm Coast Pharmacy2.2 mi
Walgreens2.2 mi
CVS Pharmacy2.3 mi
CVS Pharmacy2.4 mi
Libraries (3 nearby)
Flagler County Library - Main Branch2.5 mi
Flagler County Library Bunnell Branch3.7 mi
Bunnell Branch Library4.5 mi
Museums (3 nearby)
Historical Society and Museum2.7 mi
Flagler County Historical Society4.4 mi
Flagler Beach Historical Museum6.3 mi
Theaters and performance venues (5 nearby)
City Repertory Theatre1.9 mi
Palm Coast Arts Foundation3.0 mi
Performance Stage3.8 mi
Flagler Playhouse4.4 mi
Stage6.3 mi
Counts are within about 6.5 miles of the center of town.
Source: Wikidata (wikidata.org), the free knowledge base; people are listed by place of birth.
Schools in Palm Coast
Public schools here are run by Flagler. Check each district’s attendance zones for a specific address.
Public schools(12)
School
Grades
Students
Type
Distance
Belle Terre Elementary SchoolPalm Coast
Pre-K–7
1,288
Public
4.8 mi
Bunnell Elementary SchoolBunnell
Pre-K–5
1,061
Public
3.9 mi
Lewis E. Wadsworth ElementaryPalm Coast
Pre-K–5
740
Public
0.7 mi
Rymfire Elementary SchoolPalm Coast
Pre-K–5
967
Public
2.4 mi
Flagler Virtual Instruction Kg-5Bunnell
K–5
—
Public
3.2 mi
Iflagler-Virtual FranchiseBunnell
K–12
178
Public
3.2 mi
Imagine School at Town CenterPalm Coast
K–8
885
Charter
2.7 mi
Buddy Taylor Middle SchoolPalm Coast
6–8
1,310
Public
0.6 mi
Flagler Virtual Instruction ProgramBunnell
6–12
—
Public
3.2 mi
Indian Trails Middle SchoolPalm Coast
6–8
1,438
Public
4.5 mi
Matanzas High SchoolPalm Coast
8–12
2,102
Public
5.6 mi
Flagler-Palm Coast High SchoolPalm Coast
9–12
2,533
Public
3.2 mi
Private schools(8)
School
Grades
Students
Affiliation
Distance
Casa Montessori Palm CoastPalm Coast
Pre-K–K
8
Nonsectarian
2.7 mi
Christ the King Lutheran SchoolPalm Coast
Pre-K–8
192
Wisconsin Evangelical Lutheran Synod
2.9 mi
First Baptist Christian AcademyBunnell
Pre-K–12
459
Baptist
4.4 mi
Palm Harbor Aca IncPalm Coast
Pre-K–8
49
Nonsectarian
3.3 mi
St Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic SchoolPalm Coast
Pre-K–8
197
Roman Catholic
1.9 mi
Christian Life AcademyPalm Coast
K–11
39
Pentecostal
2.5 mi
Freedomschoolers AcademyPalm Coast
K–12
537
Christian (no specific denomination)
2.7 mi
Coastal Education CenterPalm Coast
5–12
36
Christian (no specific denomination)
2.7 mi
Source: U.S. Department of Education, NCES: Common Core of Data (2024-2025) for public schools; Private School Universe Survey (2023-2024) for private schools. Listed by address; we don’t rate schools.
From OfferBacked · Free
Get matched with a local agent.
Buying or selling around Palm Coast? Tell us what you need and when. No agents advertise here yet, so we’ll keep your request for up to 30 days and send it to local agents who join. No obligation, and you choose who to work with.
Town boundaries don’t always match ZIP codes: a ZIP code can cross into neighboring towns, and a town can share a ZIP code with its neighbors. Facts describe the town itself; market figures describe whole ZIP codes.